Show Results

Current Results

 

WIREHAIRED DACHSHUND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2024

DACHSHUND ( WIRE-HAIRED)

Judge: Fay Hutchings

BEST OF BREED : SEATH Sunsong Dare To Dream & Best in Show

Dog CC : SEATH Sunsong Dare To Dream

Res Dog CC : APPS Calicoe Just Me

Best Puppy Dog : MOORE Cloudside Vincent

Bitch CC : HOWE Bramalodge Baby I'm Yours

Res Bitch CC : PUGHE & FRASER Bystock Blue Orchid

Best Puppy Bitch : ARTHUR Elderkine's Austen

Best Puppy in Breed : ARTHUR Elderkine's Austen & Reserve Best Puppy in Show

Best Veteran : PHILLIPS Ch Tendrow A Page in Time & Reserve Best Veteran in Show

Best Junior: SEATH Sunsong Dare To Dream & Best Junior in Show

Best Special Beginner : SIMENSKI Wyldetarn Genesis & Best Special Beginner in Show

 

Veteran Dog or Bitch (5) 

1st: PHILLIPS Ch Tendrow A Page in Time

2nd: ADAMS Ch Wyldetarn Shoot From the Hip

3rd: VIG Cr Ch Qrrens-Dax-Enzo Topazo (Imp Hun)

Res: CHAMBERS Tendrow Black Pearl with Hototo

VHC: LANGRIDGE Tendrow Elberta ShCM

 

Special Beginner Dog or Bitch (3,1) 

1st: SIMENSKI Wyldetarn Genesis

2nd: HORNE Salixian Moroccan Mint

 

Minor Puppy Dog (3,1) 

1st: SANDERS Knottsrose Olaf

2nd: PRIOR COOPER Braithwell Brandbling

 

Puppy Dog (6,1) 

1st: MOORE Cloudside Vincent

2nd: COSS Kissdachs Genius Matrix (Imp Hung)

3rd: CHRISTIE Cloudside Valentino at Decalleigh

Res: COVERELY Aventine the Poacher

VHC: PARKES & MCKAY Cloudisde Warren with Jubrancy

 

Junior Dog (5) 

1st: SEATH Sunsong Dare To Dream

2nd: BAILLE Hototo Master Craftsman

3rd: PUGHE & FRASER Stanegate Stefan At Bystock

Res: CLAYTON-SMITH Cairparavel Hartnell

VHC: MATTHEWS Sonham Fire Cracker

 

Yearling Dog (2) 

1st: JACKSON Elderkine Special Brew

2nd: CLAYTON-SMITH Cairparavel Hartnell

 

Novice Dog (3) 

1st: SANDERS Knottsrose Olaf

2nd: MATTHEWS Sonham Fire Cracker

3rd: PARKES & MCKAY Cloudisde Warren with Jubrancy

 

Post Graduate Dog (4,1) 

1st: APPS Calicoe Just Me

2nd: WHARTON Elmore James Greyhayne 

3rd: VINE Cishelvine Coriolanus

 

Limit Dog (6,1)

1st: ADAMS Ellesophia Fly Me to the Moon JW

2nd: DAVIES Atahira Ruffian

3rd: WHARTON Szymon Majewski V.H Ruwielse Land to Greyhayne 

Res: HORNE Salixian Moroccan Mint

VHC: VINE Cishelvine Quintillion

 

Open Dog (2) 

1st: MAES-JONES & BATES Derochaise Blue Danube

2nd: MATTHEWS Stanegate Billy the Kid at Sonham JW

 

Champion Dog - NO ENTRIES

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (1) 

1st: WALLER Lallybrook Royale Legacy

 

Puppy Bitch (7,1) 

1st: ARTHURS Elderkine's Austen

2nd:WALLER Lallybrook Royale Toast

3rd: MAE-JONES & BATES Cloudside Venus with Derochaise

Res: WESTON & ELLRICH Kissdachs Gorgeous Mirabella No. One (Imp Hun)

VHC: JACKSON Elderkine's Bronte

 

Junior Bitch (9) 

1st: HOWE Bramalodge Baby I'm Yours

2nd: PHILLIPS Tendrow Carolina Reaper

3rd: MATTHEWS Sonham Twice as Nice JW

Res: PARROTT Bystock Blue Tango at Marondera

VHC: CHAMBERS Hototo Village Gossip

 

Yearling Bitch (4,1) 

1st: PUGHE & FRASER Bystock Blue Orchid

2nd: VIG & MOLNAR Silvae Keep a Secret

3rd: PARROTT Bystock Blue Tango at Marondera

 

Novice Bitch (2) 

1st: HUNT Drakkina Wirenth

2nd: PARROTT Bystock Blue Tango at Marondera

 

Post Graduate Bitch (2)

1st: CORNER Cishelvine Portia at Carcorn

2nd: PARROTT Derochaise Blue Angel at Marondera

 

Limit Bitch (8,5) 

1st: ARTHUR Elderkine's Hot Gossip

2nd: COVERLEY Aventine Aunt Patience JW

3rd: CORNER Allfreys Cordelia

 

Open Bitch (1) 

1st: MATTHEWS Wyeknot Come Fly with Me Over Sonham

 

Champion Bitch - NO ENTRIES

 

Min Wires

 

WIREHAIRED DACHSHUND CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2024

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE WIRE-HAIRED)

Judge: Duncan McCalmont

BEST OF BREED : BARCELLA Queenlord Daylight Revolution & Reserve Best in Show

Dog CC : JONES Ch Bimini Starstruck JW

Res Dog CC : DANCE Ch Emem Solar Power JW

Best Puppy Dog : MULLEN Rozelle Fools Gold

Bitch CC : BARCELLA Queenlord Daylight Revolution

Res Bitch CC : JONES Ch Bimini Chasing Moonbeams

Best Puppy Bitch: MULLEN Rozelle Old Flame

Best Puppy in Breed : MULLEN Rozelle Fools Gold & Best Puppy in Show

Best Junior : DANCE Emem Hazel Sunshine & Reserve Best Junior in Show

Best Veteran : JONES Ch Bimini Starstruck JW & Best Veteran in Show

Best Special Beginner : SIEMINSKI Dajean Surely a Vision & Reserve Best Special Beginner in Show

 

Veteran Dog or Bitch (3) 

1st: JONES Ch Bimini Starstruck JW

2nd: RUSSELL Ch Russteck the Bruce

3rd: BRUTY Jantar Red Horses (Imp Pol)

 

Special Beginner Dog or Bitch (7,2) 

1st: SIEMINSKI Dajean Surely a Vision

2nd: ROSE Barratini Song and Dance with Rosencrantz

3rd: FLYNN Janter Chanson

Res: CHUGG Kimbleholme Barbu

VHC: BROWN Payched Mulberry Marvel

 

Minor Puppy Dog (1) 

1st: MULLEN Rozelle Fool's Gold

 

Puppy Dog (2) 

1st: KENT Barratini Du Beke at Lokmadi

22nd: CORNER Carcorn Raphael's Racer

 

Junior Dog (2) 

1st: COROMINAS Almarxils Diego for Ruichango

2nd: MARSTON-TEAL Lordscairnie Dubious Love

 

Yearling Dog (1,1) 

1st: Absent

 

Novice Dog (1) 

1st: KENT Barratini Du Beke at Lokmadi

 

Post Graduate Dog (4,1) 

1st: HOWELLS Fallowmill Time Traveler

2nd: PHILLIPS Gulliagh Loganberry Of Robinswood (Ikc)

3rd: STEWART Moonbroch Squire of Gothos

 

Limit Dog (3,1) 

1st: GILKES & STORTON Dereheath Shaken Not Stired At Birichino

2nd: COVENEY Emem Django

 

Open Dog (1) 

1st: BARCELLA Queenlord Le Roi Soleil

 

Champion Dog (5,2) 

1st: DANCE Ch Emem Solar Power JW

2nd: ROSE & BLACKBURN Ch Stargang Pot of Gold at Ridanflight (AI)

3rd: THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Kumquat May

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (2) 

1st: KILROY Rozelle Rosalie at Janacop

2nd: MILLS-JONES Carlita Jellie Baby

 

Puppy Bitch (9) 

1st: MULLEN Rozelle Old Flame

2nd: BARCELLA Queenlord Unexpected Sienna

3rd: KILROY Do Smarties at Janacop

Res: SIEMINSKI Dajean Surely a Vision

VHC: ROSE Barratini Song and Dance with Rosencrantz

 

Junior Bitch (6) 

1st: DANCE Emem Hazel Sunshine

2nd: MCDERMOTT Bardot's Brigitte (Imp Swe)

3rd: KIRKWOOD Helydon Vexy Vixen

Res: MARSTON TEAL Lordscairnie Love to Dazzle

VHC: CHUGG Kimbleholme Barbu

 

Yearling Bitch (5) 

1st: BARCELLA Queenlord Daylight Revolution

2nd: THORN ANDREWS Drakesleat Hear No Evil

3rd: RUSSELL Russteck Cordelia

Res: WALKER Stargang Fantasy

VHC: CLEMENTS Springdac Selsa N'Shake

 

Novice Bitch (5) 

1st: DANCE Emem Hope For Sunshine

2nd: KIRKWOOD Helydon Vexy Vixen

3rd: KILROY Do Smarties at Janacop

Res: HUNT Earthsea Lady of Light

VHC: BROWN Payched Eglantine Rosebud

 

Post Graduate Bitch (5,1)

1st: KIRKWOOD-EMERY Helydon Tartan Talula

2nd:DANCE Emem Hope For Sunshine

3rd: TOMSETT Dajean Kristar

Res: CORNER Carcorn Violet Valentine

 

Limit Bitch (4,1) 

1st: MARSTON-TEAL Lordscairnie Endless Love

2nd: MULLEN Rozelle Are You Ready

3rd: KILROY Blackvein Rambler at Janacop

 

Open Bitch (4,2)

1st: KIRKWOOD-EMERY Helydon Nifty Nairn JW

2nd: MULLEN Rozelle Kamiras Year

 

Champion Bitch (4) 

1st: JONES Ch Bimini Chasing Moonbeams

2nd: THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Too Gud to be True

3rd: DANCE Ch Emem Letty Bee Sunshine JW ShCEx OSW

Res: SMITH Ch Alncroft Ida Zire

 

We need your consent to load the translations

We use a third-party service to translate the website content that may collect data about your activity. Please review the details and accept the service to view the translations.